The share

Genova Property Group AB´s publ ordinary shares (GPG) are listed on Nasdaq Stockholm Main Market.

Dividend policy

Genova’s overall objective is to create value for the company’s shareholders. In the coming years, this is deemed best achieved by reinvesting cash flow in the operations to create further growth through investments in new construction, existing properties and property acquisitions, which could lead to either small or no dividends at all on ordinary shares. In the long-term, the dividend on ordinary shares shall be up to 50 percent of income from property management attributable to ordinary shares.

Owners

Share holdersOrdinary sharesPreference sharesHolding, %Votes, %
Micael Bile (via company)17,814,999045.01%45.01%
Andreas Eneskjöld (via company)8,111,429020.50%20.50%
Länsförsäkringar Fondförvaltning AB3,926,73309.92%9.92%
Michael Moschewitz (via company)2,150,53805.43%5.43%
Lancelot Asset Management1,525,00003.85%3.85%
Capital Research and Management1,384,60003.50%3.50%
Avanza Pension1,084,33302.74%2.74%
Skandia Fonder929,78702.35%2.35%
SEB Investment Management550,26701.39%1.39%
Enter Fonder477,35901.21%1.21%
BNP Paribas417,26701.05%1.05%
Handelsbanken fonder156,87700.40%0.40%
Cancerfonden110,00000.28%0.28%
Other937,77702.37%2.37%
Total39,576,9660100.00%100.00%

As of 30 Juni 2021.