The share

Genova Property Group AB´s publ ordinary shares (GPG) are listed on Nasdaq Stockholm Main Market.

Dividend policy

Genova’s overall objective is to create value for the company’s shareholders. In the coming years, this is deemed best achieved by reinvesting cash flow in the operations to create further growth through investments in new construction, existing properties and property acquisitions, which could lead to either small or no dividends at all on ordinary shares. In the long-term, the dividend on ordinary shares shall be up to 50 percent of income from property management attributable to ordinary shares.

Owners

Share holdersOrdinary sharesHolding, %Votes, %
Micael Bile (via company)17,814,99942.4442.44
Andreas Eneskjöld (via company)8,111,42919.3219.32
Länsförsäkringar Fondförvaltning AB3,531,1348.418.41
Skandia Fonder2,243,7055.355.35
Michael Moschewitz (via company)2,150,5385.125.12
Capital Research and Management2,126,7315.075.07
Enter Fonder1,302,9953.103.10
Lancelot Asset Management1,085,8752.592.59
Avanza Pension909,4992.172.17
SEB Investment Management543,2511.291.29
BNP Paribas521,9651.241.24
Swedbank Robur500,0001.191.19
Handelsbanken fonder187,7020,450,45
Other947,1432.262.26
Total41 976 966100.00%100.00%

As of 31 December 2021.