The share

Genova Property Group AB´s publ ordinary shares (GPG) are listed on Nasdaq Stockholm Main Market.

Dividend policy

Genova’s overall objective is to create value for the company’s shareholders. In the coming years, this is deemed best achieved by reinvesting cash flow in the operations to create further growth through investments in new construction, existing properties and property acquisitions, which could lead to either small or no dividends at all on ordinary shares. In the long-term, the dividend on ordinary shares shall be up to 50 percent of income from property management attributable to ordinary shares.

Owners

Share holdersOrdinary sharesHolding, %Votes, %
Micael Bile (via company)17,814,99942.4442.44
Andreas Eneskjöld (via company)7,500,00017.8717.87
Länsförsäkringar Fondförvaltning AB3,528,6568.418.41
Skandia2,243,7055.355.35
Michael Moschewitz (via company)2,150,5385.125.12
Capital Research and Management2,126,7315.075.07
Swedbank Robur Fonder1,802,9294.304.30
Enter Fonder1,031,9952.462.46
Avanza Pension946,2822.252.25
Lancelot Asset Management897,0002.142.14
BNP Paribas508,0651.211.21
SEB Investment Management432,7981.031.03
Handelsbanken fonder168,5680,400,40
Other824,7001.961.96
Total41 976 966100.00%100.00%

As of 30 June 2022.