The share

Genova Property Group AB´s publ ordinary shares (GPG) and preference shares (GPG PREF) are listed on Nasdaq Stockholm Main Market.

Dividend policy

Genova’s overall objective is to create value for the company’s shareholders. In the coming years, this is deemed best achieved by reinvesting cash flow in the operations to create further growth through investments in new construction, existing properties and property acquisitions, which could lead to either small or no dividends at all on ordinary shares. In the long-term, the dividend on ordinary shares shall be up to 50 percent of income from property management attributable to ordinary shares. Dividends on preference shares will be paid in accordance with the provisions of the Articles of Association.

Owners

Share holdersOrdinary sharesPreference sharesHolding, %Votes, %
Micael Bile (via company)17 814 999140,00041.20%44.60%
Andreas Eneskjöld (via company)8,111,42939,72918.71%20.30%
Länsförsäkringar Fondförvaltning AB3,181,86507.30%7.96%
Michael Moschewitz (via company)2,150,53822,2984.99%5.39%
Lancelot Asset Management1,550,00003.56%3.88%
Avanza Pension933,071463,4493.20%2.45%
Capital Research and Management1,384,60003.18%3.46%
Skandia Fonder936,38102.15%2.34%
RBC Investor Service Bank SA157,300300,0001.05%0.47%
SEB Investment Management326,99900.75%0.82%
BNP Paribas270,05900.62%0.68%
Enter Fonder245,57200.56%0.61%
Cancerfonden230,00000.53%0.58%
Other2,284,1533,034,52412.21%6.47%
Total39,576,9664,000,000100.00%100.00%

As of 30 September 2020.